Is Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced salty flavor and steady, snappy crunch; thin-cut texture breaks cleanly. Commonly consumed straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used for scooping dips at gatherings. Overall profile is savory and salty, making them suitable for casual snacking and party platters and game nights.

Description
Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced salty flavor and steady, snappy crunch; thin-cut texture breaks cleanly. Commonly consumed straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used for scooping dips at gatherings. Overall profile is savory and salty, making them suitable for casual snacking and party platters and game nights.
Ingredients
Potassium, Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn oil, sunflower oil, or canola oil), corn maltodextrin, sea salt, salt, monosodium glutamate, paprika (color), beet powder (color), olive oil, natural flavor, gum arabic, carob bean powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, paprika extract (color).
Check Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


