Is Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips Gluten Free?

Description
Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced salty flavor and steady, snappy crunch; thin-cut texture breaks cleanly. Commonly consumed straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used for scooping dips at gatherings. Overall profile is savory and salty, making them suitable for casual snacking and party platters and game nights.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced salty flavor and steady, snappy crunch; thin-cut texture breaks cleanly. Commonly consumed straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used for scooping dips at gatherings. Overall profile is savory and salty, making them suitable for casual snacking and party platters and game nights.
Ingredients
Potassium, Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn oil, sunflower oil, or canola oil), corn maltodextrin, sea salt, salt, monosodium glutamate, paprika (color), beet powder (color), olive oil, natural flavor, gum arabic, carob bean powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, paprika extract (color).
Check Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


