Is Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Louisiana Style Dry Rub Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Chicken Wings (chicken Wing Sections, Water, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken, Chicken Broth, Soybean Oil, Spices, Spice Extractive, Blanched In Vegetable Oil). Dry Rub Packet (maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Paprika (color), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onion Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Sulfites). Contains Wheat.
Check Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Louisiana Style Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Louisiana Style Dry Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Louisiana Style Dry Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


