Is Bettergoods Citrus Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Orange Peel, Citric Acid, Lemon Granules, Lime Oil
Check Bettergoods Citrus Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Citrus Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
CitrusSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCooking


