Is Bettergoods Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sweet Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Freeze Dried Cranberries (maltodextrin, Cranberries, Sodium Alginate), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Orange Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Bettergoods Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking