Is Bettergoods Curry Chicken And Lentil Bowl Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dark meat chicken

dark meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Meat Chicken, Water, Lentils, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Coriander, Corn Starch, Cumin, Curry Powder (spices, Spice And Coloring [turmeric], Salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Turmeric, Garlic Puree, Ginger, Ground Cinnamon, Lime Juice, Onion Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar

Check Bettergoods Curry Chicken And Lentil Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go