Is bettergoods Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], INVERT SUGAR, MILK, WHITE SUGAR, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT WATER, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, ETHYL ALCOHOL), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK, SEA SALT.
Check bettergoods Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Packaged
Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go


