Is Bettergoods Dark Chocolate Thins With Crispy Rice Puffs Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Rapeseed Oil, Soy Lecithin). Contains Soy. It may also contain Traces of Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts and Wheat.

Check Bettergoods Dark Chocolate Thins With Crispy Rice Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go