Is Bettergoods Double Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa** Processed With Alkali, Semisweet Chocolate** (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids. Contains Less Than 1% Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Carboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Bettergoods Double Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Double Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Beverage · Powder


