Is Bettergoods Garlic Caesar Dressing And Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- contains milk, egg, fish
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese
- romano cheese concentrate
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Garlic Powder, Distilled White Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Cane Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (water, Molasses, White Vinegar, Tamarind Syrup, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Ground Nutmeg Clove Powder), Romano Cheese Concentrate (romano Cheese [pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Black Pepper, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor), Contains Milk, Egg And Fish (anchovy).
Check Bettergoods Garlic Caesar Dressing And Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Garlic Caesar Dressing And Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


