Is Bettergoods Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream powder
  • milk
  • whey

sour cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These guacamole-flavored chips offer a pronounced savory-herb flavor with a firm, crunchy bite and coarse texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking straight from the bag, scooping dips, or pairing with sandwiches. Reviews note consistent crispness, bold seasoning, occasional uneven flavor intensity, and favorable value for casual gatherings and parties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Non-gmo Yellow Corn Flour, Avocado Oil, Guacamole Seasoning (salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Whey, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Avocado Powder, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream Powder, Lime Jalapeño Pepper Powder, Lime Powder, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide). Contains Milk.

Check Bettergoods Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go