Is Bettergoods Lemon Chiffon Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Vital Wheat Gluten, Whey, Salt, Soy Flour, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Lecithin, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Glaze Icing (powdered Sugar [sugar, Tapioca Flour], Water), Eggs, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Stabilizers [carob Bean, Guar Gum]), Palm Oil, Glycerin, Lemon Oil, Canola Oil, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy. May contain traces of Almonds, Coconut, Walnuts, Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Bettergoods Lemon Chiffon Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Lemon Chiffon Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


