Is Bettergoods Lemon Strawberry Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Tapioca Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Glucose, Strawberries, Monoglycerides, Coconut Oil, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Tara Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Lemon Oil.
Check Bettergoods Lemon Strawberry Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Lemon Strawberry Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


