Is bettergoods Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], INVERT SUGAR, MILK, WHITE SUGAR, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, ETHYL ALCOHOL]), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT.
Check bettergoods Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece, Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetRichSaltyCreamy
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift


