Is bettergoods Organic Apple Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural apple flavor

natural apple flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic apple juice (water, organic apple juice concentrate), citric acid (acidity regulator), ascorbic acid (vitamin C), natural apple flavor

Check bettergoods Organic Apple Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

bettergoods Organic Apple Juice Drink, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go