Is Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prepackaged frozen home-style waffles offer a warm, slightly sweet flavor and a uniform, airy interior with a crisp exterior when toasted. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, snacks, or topped with fruit and spreads. Customer reviews note consistent toaster performance, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in crispness and texture between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic), Corn Flour (Organic), Soy Oil (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Potato Flour (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Leavening Agent (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, and Monocalcium Phosphate), Pear Juice Concentrate (Organic), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt.

Check Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking