Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Almondmilk Vanilla Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-forward flavor with a mild, slightly sweet profile and a smooth, light-to-medium creamy texture. Commonly used to pour over cereal, blend into smoothies, stir into coffee or tea, and substitute in baking. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy mixing, and satisfactory coffee frothing, with occasional comments about thinness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), calcium carbonate, natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors, sea salt, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (natural vitamin E). Contains almonds.

Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Almondmilk Vanilla Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Plant-Based Almondmilk Vanilla Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking