Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Strawberry Oatmilk Oat Free?

Description
Pronounced strawberry flavor with a creamy, smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used straight from the carton, poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or used in baking. Customer reviews often note bold fruit taste—some find it sweet or artificial—while many praise its creamy mouthfeel and versatility and convenience.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced strawberry flavor with a creamy, smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used straight from the carton, poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or used in baking. Customer reviews often note bold fruit taste—some find it sweet or artificial—while many praise its creamy mouthfeel and versatility and convenience.
Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Strawberry Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Plant-Based Strawberry Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


