Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Strawberry Oatmilk Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced strawberry flavor with a creamy, smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used straight from the carton, poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or used in baking. Customer reviews often note bold fruit taste—some find it sweet or artificial—while many praise its creamy mouthfeel and versatility and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT.

Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Strawberry Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie