Is Bettergoods Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Cherries Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, cream, sugar, cherries [cherries, water, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), natural flavor], corn syrup, chocolate flavored flakes (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), nonfat milk, vanilla extract, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan. Contains milk and soy. May contain traces of egg, almonds, cashews, coconut, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, peanuts, wheat, and sesame.

Check Bettergoods Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Cherries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Covered Cherries is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go