Is Bettergoods Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coated Mini Graham Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coating (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Butterfat, Freeze-dried Raspberry, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Soybean Oil, Carmine [color], Citric Acid [preservative], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols [preservative]), Graham (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Syrup, High Oleic Safflower Oil And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Honey, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Baking Soda, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Raspberry Flavored Candy (sugar, Rice Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Beet Juice [color], Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain traces of Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Bettergoods Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coated Mini Graham Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coated Mini Graham Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


