Is Bettergoods Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coated Mini Graham Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham
- wheat flour
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- enriched flour
- rice syrup
- natural flavor
graham
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coating (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Butterfat, Freeze-dried Raspberry, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Soybean Oil, Carmine [color], Citric Acid [preservative], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols [preservative]), Graham (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Syrup, High Oleic Safflower Oil And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Honey, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Baking Soda, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Raspberry Flavored Candy (sugar, Rice Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Beet Juice [color], Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain traces of Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Bettergoods Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coated Mini Graham Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coated Mini Graham Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


