Is Bettergoods Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coated Mini Graham Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coating (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Butterfat, Freeze-dried Raspberry, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Soybean Oil, Carmine [color], Citric Acid [preservative], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols [preservative]), Graham (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Syrup, High Oleic Safflower Oil And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Honey, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Baking Soda, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Raspberry Flavored Candy (sugar, Rice Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Beet Juice [color], Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain traces of Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Peanuts and Sesame.

Check Bettergoods Raspberry Passionfruit Flavored Coated Mini Graham Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go