Is Bettergoods Raw Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- hazelnuts
- cashews
- walnuts
- almonds
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios. contains Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pistachios and Walnuts. It may also contain Milk, Eggs, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Bettergoods Raw Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Raw Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
On The GoSaladGarnishingTopping


