Is bettergoods Raw Walnut Halves and Pieces, 6.5 oz Tub Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS. CONTAINS WALNUTS. MAY CONTAIN MILK, EGGS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS, PEANUT, WHEAT, SOY AND SESAME.

Check bettergoods Raw Walnut Halves and Pieces, 6.5 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

bettergoods Raw Walnut Halves and Pieces, 6.5 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping