Is Bettergoods Red Dragonfruit Acai Smoothie + Collagen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen peptides
- collagen cubes
collagen peptides
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Collagen Cubes (dragon Fruit Puree, Acai Puree, Acai Pulp, Citric Acid To Promote Color Retention), Water, Collagen Peptides, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberries, Dark Sweet Cherries, Dragon Fruits. May contain traces of Coconut.
Check Bettergoods Red Dragonfruit Acai Smoothie + Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Red Dragonfruit Acai Smoothie + Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


