Is Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced salty flavor and steady, snappy crunch; thin-cut texture breaks cleanly. Commonly consumed straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used for scooping dips at gatherings. Overall profile is savory and salty, making them suitable for casual snacking and party platters and game nights.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced salty flavor and steady, snappy crunch; thin-cut texture breaks cleanly. Commonly consumed straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used for scooping dips at gatherings. Overall profile is savory and salty, making them suitable for casual snacking and party platters and game nights.
Ingredients
Potassium, Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn oil, sunflower oil, or canola oil), corn maltodextrin, sea salt, salt, monosodium glutamate, paprika (color), beet powder (color), olive oil, natural flavor, gum arabic, carob bean powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, paprika extract (color).
Check Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


