Is Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- natural flavors
- including parmesan lactic acid
- parmesan cheese
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Including Parmesan Lactic Acid, Calcium Silicate (anti-caking), Olive Oil. Contains Milk. May contain Soy and Sesame.
Check Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


