Is Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- whey
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Including Parmesan Lactic Acid, Calcium Silicate (anti-caking), Olive Oil. Contains Milk. May contain Soy and Sesame.
Check Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


