Is Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Including Parmesan Lactic Acid, Calcium Silicate (anti-caking), Olive Oil. Contains Milk. May contain Soy and Sesame.
Check Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Italian Herbs And Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


