Is Bettergoods Sea Salt And Olive Oil Flatbread Crackers Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer a light savory taste with a mild, slightly tangy note and a pronounced crunchy, flaky texture. Commonly used regularly for cheese boards, dips, soups, salads, and casual snacking. Reviewers frequently note dependable crunch, balanced seasoning, and versatility for entertaining or everyday consumption and consistent portion sizes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer a light savory taste with a mild, slightly tangy note and a pronounced crunchy, flaky texture. Commonly used regularly for cheese boards, dips, soups, salads, and casual snacking. Reviewers frequently note dependable crunch, balanced seasoning, and versatility for entertaining or everyday consumption and consistent portion sizes.
Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), organic cane sugar, extra virgin olive oil, organic sourdough starter (organic wheat flour, water), sea salt, kosher topping salt. Contains wheat. Made in a facility that also handles milk, eggs, almonds, hazelnuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, soy, and sesame.
Check Bettergoods Sea Salt And Olive Oil Flatbread Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Sea Salt And Olive Oil Flatbread Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


