Is Bettergoods Sea Salt And Olive Oil Flatbread Crackers Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer a light savory taste with a mild, slightly tangy note and a pronounced crunchy, flaky texture. Commonly used regularly for cheese boards, dips, soups, salads, and casual snacking. Reviewers frequently note dependable crunch, balanced seasoning, and versatility for entertaining or everyday consumption and consistent portion sizes.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer a light savory taste with a mild, slightly tangy note and a pronounced crunchy, flaky texture. Commonly used regularly for cheese boards, dips, soups, salads, and casual snacking. Reviewers frequently note dependable crunch, balanced seasoning, and versatility for entertaining or everyday consumption and consistent portion sizes.
Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), organic cane sugar, extra virgin olive oil, organic sourdough starter (organic wheat flour, water), sea salt, kosher topping salt. Contains wheat. Made in a facility that also handles milk, eggs, almonds, hazelnuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, soy, and sesame.
Check Bettergoods Sea Salt And Olive Oil Flatbread Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Sea Salt And Olive Oil Flatbread Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


