Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Bettergoods Sea Salt Caramel Oatmilk Creamer Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend (filtered Water, Oats), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Pea Protein, Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Stevia Extract. May Contain Wheat.

Check Bettergoods Sea Salt Caramel Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? Bettergoods Sea Salt Caramel Oatmilk Creamer | Spoonful