Is Bettergoods Skillet Meal Pineapple Chicken And Rice Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- soy
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice (water, White Rice), Teriyaki Sauce (soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid], Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil [canola, Soybean Oil], Ginger Puree, Dried Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Less Than 2% Of Sesame Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Acacia Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Ginger, Dried Onion), Green Bell Pepper, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken Strips (white Meat Chicken, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Pineapple, Red Bell Pepper, Fire-roasted Red Onion. Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Bettergoods Skillet Meal Pineapple Chicken And Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Skillet Meal Pineapple Chicken And Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


