Is Bettergoods Skillet Meal Pineapple Chicken And Rice Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white meat chicken
- grilled seasoned white meat chicken strips
- lactic acid
white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice (water, White Rice), Teriyaki Sauce (soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid], Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil [canola, Soybean Oil], Ginger Puree, Dried Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Less Than 2% Of Sesame Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Acacia Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Ginger, Dried Onion), Green Bell Pepper, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken Strips (white Meat Chicken, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Pineapple, Red Bell Pepper, Fire-roasted Red Onion. Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Bettergoods Skillet Meal Pineapple Chicken And Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Skillet Meal Pineapple Chicken And Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


