Is Bettergoods Strawberry Champagne Vinaigrette Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart, fruit-forward vinaigrette with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Used commonly on salads, fresh fruit, cheese plates, and as a marinade or glaze. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness, versatile application, and easy pouring; a minority report overly sweet flavor or occasional bottle leakage during shipping or storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart, fruit-forward vinaigrette with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Used commonly on salads, fresh fruit, cheese plates, and as a marinade or glaze. Reviewers often note balanced sweetness, versatile application, and easy pouring; a minority report overly sweet flavor or occasional bottle leakage during shipping or storage.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Champagne Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor.
Check Bettergoods Strawberry Champagne Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Strawberry Champagne Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


