Is Bettergoods Super Sour Halloween Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid (acidity Regulator), Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Pectins, Hibiscus Concentrate (color), Carrot Concentrate (color), Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate (color), Safflower Concentrate (color), Spirulina Concentrate (color), Natural Flavors.
Check Bettergoods Super Sour Halloween Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Super Sour Halloween Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


