Is Bettergoods Tamarind Chili Pineapple Flavored Gummy Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavors
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors (turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract), Seasoning (cane Sugar, Paprika, Tamarind Powder, Chili Pepper, Salt, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper).
Check Bettergoods Tamarind Chili Pineapple Flavored Gummy Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Tamarind Chili Pineapple Flavored Gummy Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


