No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Bettergoods Tiramisu Gelato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tiramisu Gelato (milk, Sugar, Sugared Egg Yolks [sugar, Egg Yolks], Mascarpone Cheese [cream, Citric Acid (preservative)], Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coffee Powder, Marsala Wine, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Water, Sugar, Coffee Powder, Agar-agar), Cocoa (cocoa, Citric Acid [preservative]). Contains Milk, Eggs and Coconut. It may also contain traces of Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Peanuts, Wheat and Soy.

Check Bettergoods Tiramisu Gelato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Tiramisu Gelato is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Bettergoods Tiramisu Gelato | Spoonful