Is Bettergoods Tomato, Orzo And Spinach Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Fire Roasted Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Enriched Macaroni Product (semolina Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Spinach, Onion, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Celery, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic, Spice, Glucono Delta-lactone. Contains WHeat.
Check Bettergoods Tomato, Orzo And Spinach Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Tomato, Orzo And Spinach Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


