Is BetterYou Conception Daily Oral Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • vitamin b1

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diluent (Xylitol), Water, Zinc Bisglycinate (Zinc), Ferric Ammonium Citrate and Ferric Sodium EDTA (Iron), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Cyclodextrin, Emulsifiers (Acacia Gum and Sunflower Lecithin), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring (Pomegranate and Raspberry), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Potassium Iodide (Iodine) Sodium Selenate (Selenium), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)

Check BetterYou Conception Daily Oral Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BetterYou Conception Daily Oral Spray is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go