Is BetterYou Conception Daily Oral Spray Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavouring
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b1
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diluent (Xylitol), Water, Zinc Bisglycinate (Zinc), Ferric Ammonium Citrate and Ferric Sodium EDTA (Iron), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Cyclodextrin, Emulsifiers (Acacia Gum and Sunflower Lecithin), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring (Pomegranate and Raspberry), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Potassium Iodide (Iodine) Sodium Selenate (Selenium), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)
Check BetterYou Conception Daily Oral Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BetterYou Conception Daily Oral Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
BetterYou Conception Daily Oral Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


