Is BetterYou Hair, Skin & Nails Daily Oral Spray Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b5
- D-biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Diluent (Xylitol), Acerola Extract and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Bisglycinate (Zinc), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), D-Biotin (Vitamin B7), Sodium Selenate (Selenium), Natural Flavouring (Orange, Peach and Mango), Potassium Iodide (Iodine)
Check BetterYou Hair, Skin & Nails Daily Oral Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BetterYou Hair, Skin & Nails Daily Oral Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Nature Made® Hair Skin & Nails Mixed Berry Cranberry & Blueberry Flavored Gummies
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies
Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump
Where to buy
BetterYou Hair, Skin & Nails Daily Oral Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


