Is BetterYou Hair, Skin & Nails Daily Oral Spray Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b5
- D-biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Diluent (Xylitol), Acerola Extract and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Bisglycinate (Zinc), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), D-Biotin (Vitamin B7), Sodium Selenate (Selenium), Natural Flavouring (Orange, Peach and Mango), Potassium Iodide (Iodine)
Check BetterYou Hair, Skin & Nails Daily Oral Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BetterYou Hair, Skin & Nails Daily Oral Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Nature Made® Hair Skin & Nails Mixed Berry Cranberry & Blueberry Flavored Gummies
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies
Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump
Where to buy
BetterYou Hair, Skin & Nails Daily Oral Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


