Is Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry flavored gummies have a soft, chewable texture and a pronounced sweet fruit taste; users report taking them daily in morning routines or while traveling. Reviews commonly mention enjoyable flavor, occasional stickiness or clumping, and lasting bottle supply, with many describing them as a convenient, treat-like option for everyday use.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- biotin
- vitamin a
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored gummies have a soft, chewable texture and a pronounced sweet fruit taste; users report taking them daily in morning routines or while traveling. Reviews commonly mention enjoyable flavor, occasional stickiness or clumping, and lasting bottle supply, with many describing them as a convenient, treat-like option for everyday use.
Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Biotin, Sodium, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% of: Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Pectin, Silica, Vegetable Oil (Palm)>
Check Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
RAINBOW STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED PLANT BASED GUMMIES CANDY, RAINBOW
Nature Made® Hair Skin & Nails Mixed Berry Cranberry & Blueberry Flavored Gummies
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


