Is Bettr Bowl Bacon & Cheese Breakfast Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- pasteurized whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Egg, Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whey, Salt, And Citric Acid), Bacon (pork, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Powder, Natural Smoke, Celery Juice Powder), Heavy Cream, Avocado Oil, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Citric Acid. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Bettr Bowl Bacon & Cheese Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettr Bowl Bacon & Cheese Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


