Is Bettr Bowl Bacon & Cheese Breakfast Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Egg, Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whey, Salt, And Citric Acid), Bacon (pork, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Powder, Natural Smoke, Celery Juice Powder), Heavy Cream, Avocado Oil, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Citric Acid. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Bettr Bowl Bacon & Cheese Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettr Bowl Bacon & Cheese Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


