Is Bett'r Bowl Chicken Cheddar Southwest Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white chicken meat
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, JASMINE RICE, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHIPOTLE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL), VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO, BLACK BEANS, WHITE ONION, SEA SALT, GARLIC, AVOCADO OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, ONION POWDER, GROUND CUMIN SEEDS, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Bett'r Bowl Chicken Cheddar Southwest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bett'r Bowl Chicken Cheddar Southwest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box


