Is Betty Buzz Tonic Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, agave syrup, citric acid, quinine and other natural flavors.
Check Betty Buzz Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Buzz Tonic Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Can


