Is Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Original, 96 oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Large-format pancake and baking mix produces a mild, slightly sweet batter that yields tender, fluffy pancakes with golden edges and a light, airy crumb; it’s also commonly used for waffles, biscuits, dumplings, and quick baking. Reviewers report consistent, convenient results for family meals, noting occasional firmness if overmixed by some.

Description
Large-format pancake and baking mix produces a mild, slightly sweet batter that yields tender, fluffy pancakes with golden edges and a light, airy crumb; it’s also commonly used for waffles, biscuits, dumplings, and quick baking. Reviewers report consistent, convenient results for family meals, noting occasional firmness if overmixed by some.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Datem, Distilled Monoglycerides
Check Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Original, 96 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Original, 96 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Original, 96 oz Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


